Manufacturer Technical Help

If you require assistance relating to ordering any item, stock availability, existing orders or returning faulty items etc please contact us at Tooled-Up at sales@tooled-up.com or call on 020 8805 3535 - the manufacturer will only be able to help if we have already directed you to them.

If you require technical help or warranty information for a product you can contact the manufacturers technical helpline - you should find the telephone number listed below. Please ensure that you make it clear you are asking for technical or warranty information.

3

3 in 10190 855 5400

A

Abus0117 982 0125
Advent0167 577 7100
Aerosol0133 287 0030
ALM0142 379 7208
Antex0182 261 3565
Apache0193 335 3672
Araldite0174 062 0501
Armeg0124 647 7081
Arrow0208 686 9180
ARS0175 870 4704
Avit0175 870 4704

B

Bahco0121 504 5220
Bailey01213808000
Bessey08715088773
Bi Metal02380663210
Big Wipes01628567700
Black & Decker01753 567055
Blackfriar01914113146
Bolle0845 1303905
Bondloc01299269269
Bosch DIY0344 736 0109
Bosch Garden0344 7360109
Bostik01785272625
Britool01142 917266

C

Campingaz01275845024
Carplan01617645981
Carroll & Meynell01642617406
Carver01527 556710
CK Tools01758 704704
Contico01209 312123
Cox01635622311
Crescent0191 4197700

D

De-Solv-It01514221000
Decosol0129826226
Denso02086707511
DeWalt01753 567055
Dickies01761419419
Dimplex08448793588
Doff01159834300
Dormer08708504466
Draper023 8026 6355
Dremel0844 736 0109
Dronco01291643200

E

E Magnet01142762264
Earlex01483 454666
Einhell0151 6491500
Elora023 8026 6355
Everbuild01132403456
EvoStik01785272625

F

Facom03308080719
Faithfull01322321415
Fein01327 308730
Festool01284 760791
Fischer01491827900
Fisco01268747074
Fiskars01217960444
Flexipad01179162030
Flexovit02476560780
Flymo08448444558

G

Gadco08448444558
Gardena01325 302277
Garryson01530261145
Gerber01217960444
Gesipa01535 212200
Gilbow02035648354
Gorilla01257241319

H

Hammerite03332227171
Handy01793333201
Hozelock01213131122
Hultafors01484854488
Humbrol01843233525

I

Irwin02035648354

J

Jokari01758 704704
Jubilee01634281200

K

Karcher01295 752200
Kasp01758 704704
Kidde01753685148
Knipex023 8026 6355

L

Laserliner08002922188
LED Lenser08445678365
Leica01908 256500
Liberon01797367575
Lighthouse01322321415
Lindstrom01709731731
Loctite01442 278100
Lufkin0191 4197700
Lumatic01424851270

M

Makita01908 211678
Marcrist01302890888
Marshalltown08715088773
Masterplug01952238100
Maun01623554599
McCulloch08435076263
Melco01142446866
Metabo02380732000
Milwaukee01628 894400
Mitutoyo01264353123
Moldex01159854288
Monument02082881100
Moore & Wright01276469866
Multi-Sharp08448005910
Murex01992 659179

N

Neat Products01535640235
Nicholson01914197700
Norbar01295270333
Numatic01460269270

O

Oakey01785222000
Olympia03339999851

P

Paslode0141 3421660
Plasplug01283 530303
Plastikote01223 836400
Plusgas01785279553
Polycell03332227171
Prem I Air01744745030
Primus0121 506 1818
Priory01216223311
Proctor Brothers08006525521

R

Raaco01993776333
Rapid0208 5382720
Rawlplug01416387961
Recoil08000198180
Record Power01246571020
Rehau01989762600
Rentokil08082520683
Ridgid08082389869
Rocol0113 2322700
Ronseal01142409469
Rotabroach01142 212510
Rothenberger01536 310300
Roughneck03339999851
RST01279401570
Rust Oleum02476717329
Rustins02084504666
Ryobi01628 894400

S

Scan08456733331
Sealey01284757500
Siegen01284757500
Sievert01215061818
Sikkens01235862226
Silverhook01708330500
Sirius0208 805 3535
Skil01895 838402
SMJ01933677668
Snickers01484854488
Solvite01606593933
Spax01902703355
Spear & Jackson01142814242
Squire01902308050
Stahlwille0127624080
Stanley01295 234020
Stanley Bostitch0114 2448883
Starrett01835 863501
Steinel01733366700
Stencils01277233655
Straight Line02035648354
STV01953881580
Super Rod01495792000
Swarfega01773855100
Sylglas02086707511

T

Tacwise08719843200
Tetrion01617645981
Thor01217132500
Timco01829261111
Trend01923249911
Triflow01142467171

U

Unibond01606 593933
UPO02084925900

V

Victorinox02037349264
Vileda01173302277
Vitax01530510060
Vitrex01253 789180

W

Wagner01295 714200
Webb01793333212
Weller0191 4197700
Wera01246 27 77 56
WISS0191 4197700
Wolf Garten08458941599

X

Xcelite0191 4197700

Y

Youngman01621745900

Z

Zarges01908641118
Zenith0129825335
^ Top