Manufacturer Technical Help

If you require assistance relating to ordering any item, stock availability, existing orders or returning faulty items etc please contact us at Tooled-Up at sales@tooled-up.com or call on 020 8805 3535 - the manufacturer will only be able to help if we have already directed you to them.

If you require technical help or warranty information for a product you can contact the manufacturers technical helpline - you should find the telephone number listed below. Please ensure that you make it clear you are asking for technical or warranty information.

3

3 in 10190 855 5400

A

Abus0117 982 0125
Advent0167 577 7100
Aerosol0133 287 0030
Albatros+49 (0) 29 41 / 76 0
ALM0142 379 7208
Antex+441752695756
Apache0193 335 3672
Araldite0161 240 4516
Arctic Hayes+441132715245
Armeg0124 647 7081
Armorgard+442392380280
Arrow0208 686 9180
ARS0175 870 4704
Avit0175 870 4704

B

Bahco0121 504 5220
Bailey0247661 9267
Bessey01376346197
Bi Metal02380663210
Big Wipes01628567700
Black & Decker0330 808 0719
Blackfriar01914113146
Blue Spot0800 093 0115
Boa01622871474
Bolle0845 1303905
Bollum01902 404067
Bondloc01299269269
Bosch Home and Garden0344 736 0109
Bosch Professional0344 736 0109
Bostik01785272625
Bostitch08701630630
Britool01142 917266
Briwax02084504666
Bulldog01376346197
Byron0138 683 4474

C

Campingaz01275845024
Carplan01617645981
Carroll & Meynell01642617406
Carver01527 556710
CK Tools01758 704704
Contico01209 312123
Cox01635622311
Crescent0191 4197700
Cuprinol03332227171

D

Decosol0129826226
Denso02086707511
DeWalt0330 808 0719
Dickies01761419419
Dimplex08448793588
Doff01159834300
Dormer08708504466
Dow Corning0800 3694 6367
Dr Martens020 39086901
Draper023 8026 6355
Dremel0844 736 0109
Dronco01291643200
Duracell0800 716 434

E

E Magnet01142762264
Earlex01483 454666
Einhell0151 6491500
Elora023 8026 6355
Esab01992768515
Everbuild01132403456
Evolution0114 251 1022
EvoStik01785272625

F

Facom03308080719
Faithfull01603 671640
Fein01327 308730
Festool01284 760791
Fischer01491827900
Fisco01268747074
Fiskars01782 204 141
Flexipad01179162030
Flexovit02476560780
Flymo08448444558
FootPrint01142327080
Forgefix01663 719460

G

Gadco08448444558
Gardena01325 302277
Garryson01530261145
Gerber0344 5678 365
Gesipa01535 212200
Gilbow02035648354
Gorilla01257241319

H

Hammerite03332227171
Handy01793333201
Hitachi01908660663
Hozelock01213131122
Hultafors01484854488
Humbrol01843233525
Hyundai01646 687 880

I

Irwin02035648354

J

Jeyes Fluid0845 490 0176
Jokari01758 704704
Jubilee01634281200

K

Karcher01295 752200
Kasp01758 704704
Kidde01753685148
Kimberley Clarke0870 155 1044
Kincrome1300 657 528
King Dick01675 467 776
Knipex023 8026 6355

L

Laserliner08002922188
LED Lenser08445678365
Leica01908 513400
Liberon01797367575
Lighthouse01322321415
Lindstrom01709731731
Linear020 8400 2020
Loctite01442 278100
Lufkin0191 4197700
Lumatic01424851270

M

Makita01908 211678
Marcrist01302890888
Marshalltown08715088773
Masterplug01952238100
Maun01623554599
McCulloch0344 844 4558
Melco01142446866
Metabo02380732000
Milwaukee01628 894400
Mitutoyo01264353123
Moldex01159854288
Monument02082881100
Moore & Wright01276469866
Multi-Sharp08448005910
Murex01992 659179

N

Neat Products01535640235
Nicholson01914197700
Norbar01295270333
Numatic01460269270

O

Oakey01785222000
Olympia03339999851
Ozito0151 649 1500

P

Paslode0141 3421660
Plasplug01283 530303
Plastikote01223 836400
Plusgas01785279553
Polycell03332227171
Polyco03333 208550
Portwest01709894575
Prem I Air01744745030
Primus0121 506 1818
Priory01216223311
Proctor Brothers08006525521
Puma0294176060
Purdy 0114 2409409

R

Raaco01993776333
Ragni01527 579666
Rapid0208 5382720
Rawlplug01416387961
Recoil08000198180
Record Power01246571020
Rehau01989762600
Rentokil08082520683
Ridgid08082389869
Rocol0113 2322600
Ronseal01142409469
Rotabroach01142 212510
Rothenberger01536 310300
Roughneck03339999851
RST01279401570
Rust Oleum02476717329
Rustins02084504666
Ryobi01628 894400

S

Scan08456733331
Scruffs0115 780 2377
Sealey01284757500
Sharpie02030276892
Siegen01284757500
Sievert01215061818
Sikkens01235862226
Sirius0208 805 3535
Skil01895 838402
Smart Multitool Blades01245260414
SMJ01933677668
Snap-LocContact@snaploc.com
Snickers01484854488
Solo01702297134
Solvite01606593933
Spax01902703355
Spear & Jackson01142814242
Squire01902308050
Stahlwille0127624080
Stanley01753 511234
Stanley Bostitch0114 2448883
Starrett01835 863501
Steinel01733366700
Stencils01277233655
Straight Line02035648354
STV01953881580
Super Rod01495792000
Swarfega01773855100
Sylglas02086707511

T

Tacwise08719843200
Tetrion01617645981
Thor01217132500
Timco01829261111
Tracer Marking Tools01245 216 540
Trend01923249911
Triflow01142467171
Tyzack02077397126

U

Unibond01606 593933
Union 0845 223 2124
UPO02084925900

V

Van Vault0115 780 2383
Vaughan0118-951 1942
Velcro® Brand0 1606 738 806
Victory02392 504080
Vileda01173302277
Vitax01530510060
Vitrex01253 789180

W

Wagner01295 714200
WD4008449 800838
Webb01793333212
Weller0191 4197700
Wera01246 27 77 56
Whitney0812-275-4491
WISS0191 4197700
Wolf Garten08458941599

X

Xcelite0191 4197700

Y

Yale 01902 364606
Youngman01621745900

Z

Zarges01908641118
Zenith0129825335
^ Top