Manufacturer Technical Help

If you require assistance relating to ordering any item, stock availability, existing orders or returning faulty items etc please contact us at Tooled-Up at sales@tooled-up.com or call on 020 8805 3535 - the manufacturer will only be able to help if we have already directed you to them.

If you require technical help or warranty information for a product you can contact the manufacturers technical helpline - you should find the telephone number listed below. Please ensure that you make it clear you are asking for technical or warranty information.

3

3 in 101908555400

A

Abus08715088773
Advent01675777100
Aerosol01332870030
ALM01423797208
Antex01822 613565
Apache01933353672
Araldite01606738806
Armeg01246411081
Arrow020 8686 9180
Avit01758 704704

B

Bahco0121 504 5220
Bailey01213808000
Bessey08715088773
Bi Metal02380663210
Big Wipes01628567700
Black & Decker01753 567055
Blackfriar01914113146
Bolle0845 1303905
Bondloc01299269269
Bosch DIY0344 736 0109
Bosch Garden0344 7360109
Bostik01785272625
Britool01142 917266
Brummer01707266846

C

Campingaz01275845024
Carplan01617645981
Carroll & Meynell01642617406
Carver01527 556710
CK Tools01758 704704
Contico01209 312123
Cox01635622311
Crescent0191 4197700

D

De-Solv-It01514221000
Decosol0129826226
Denso02086707511
DeWalt01753 567055
Dickies01761419419
Dimplex08448793588
Doff01159834300
Dormer08708504466
Draper023 8026 6355
Dremel0844 736 0109
Dronco01291643200

E

E Magnet01142762264
Earlex01483 454666
Einhell0151 6491500
Electro01142764300
Elora023 8026 6355
Everbuild01132403456
EvoStik01785272625

F

Facom01142 917266
Faithfull01322321415
Fein01327 308730
Festool01284 760791
Fischer01491827900
Fisco01268747074
Fiskars01217960444
Flexipad01179162030
Flexovit02476560780
Flymo08448444558

G

Gadco08448444558
Gardena01325 302277
Garryson01530261145
Gerber01217960444
Gesipa01535 212200
Gilbow02035648354
Gorilla01257241319

H

Hammerite03332227171
Handy01793333201
Hozelock01213131122
Hultafors01484854488
Humbrol01843233525

I

Irwin02035648354

J

Jokari01758 704704
Jubilee01634281200

K

Karcher01295 752200
Kasp01758 704704
Kidde01753685148
Knipex023 8026 6355

L

Laserliner08002922188
LED Lenser08445678365
Leica01908 256500
Liberon01797367575
Lighthouse01322321415
Lindstrom01709731731
Loctite01442 278100
Lufkin0191 4197700
Lumatic01424851270

M

Makita01908 211678
Marcrist01302890888
Marshalltown08715088773
Masterplug01952238100
Maun01623554599
McCulloch08435076263
Melco01142446866
Metabo02380732000
Milwaukee01628 894400
Mitutoyo01264353123
Moldex01159854288
Monument02082881100
Moore & Wright01276469866
Multi-Sharp08448005910
Murex01992 659179

N

Neat Products01535640235
Nicholson01914197700
Norbar01295270333
Numatic01460269270

O

Oakey01785222000
Olympia03339999851

P

Plasplug01283 530303
Plastikote01223 836400
Plusgas01785279553
Polycell03332227171
Prem I Air01744745030
Primus0121 506 1818
Priory01216223311
Proctor Brothers08006525521

R

Raaco01993776333
Rapid0208 5382720
Rawlplug01416387961
Recoil08000198180
Record Power01246571020
Rehau01989762600
Rentokil08082520683
Ridgid08082389869
Rocol0113 2322700
Ronseal01142409469
Rotabroach01142 212510
Rothenberger01536 310300
Roughneck03339999851
RST01279401570
Rust Oleum02476717329
Rustins02084504666
Ryobi01628 894400

S

Saxon01488689400
Scan08456733331
Sealey01284757500
Siegen01284757500
Sievert01215061818
Sikkens01235862226
Silverhook01708330500
Sirius0208 805 3535
Skil01895 838402
SMJ01933677668
Snickers01484854488
Solvite01606593933
Spax01902703355
Spear & Jackson01142814242
Squire01902308050
Stahlwille0127624080
Stanley0114 2448883
Stanley Bostitch0114 2448883
Starrett01835 863501
Steinel01733366700
Stencils01277233655
Straight Line02035648354
STV01953881580
Super Rod01495792000
Swarfega01773855100
Sylglas02086707511

T

Tacwise08719843200
Tetrion01617645981
Thor01217132500
Timco01829261111
Trend01923249911
Triflow01142467171

U

Unibond01606 593933
UPO02084925900

V

Victorinox02037349264
Vileda01173302277
Vitax01530510060
Vitrex01253 789180

W

Wagner01295 714200
Webb01793333212
Weller0191 4197700
Wera01246 27 77 56
WISS0191 4197700
Wolf Garten08458941599
Wynns024 7647 2634

X

Xcelite0191 4197700

Y

Youngman01621745900

Z

Zarges01908641118
Zenith0129825335
^ Top